INVENTOR STEM SCHOOL | Schedule
INVENTOR LOGO Free Trial navigation button

Schedule for the Winter/Spring Semester 2024

STEM Junior
STEM Middle
STEM Senior
Early Development (3-5 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Early development. 9:30am - 10:15am.
Level 1. Early development. 9:00am -9:45
Level 2. Early development. 09:00am - 09:45
Level 1. Early development.10:15am -11:00
Level 1. Early development. 10:15am -11:00
Level 2. Early development. 11:30am -12:15pm
Science in Your World (5-6 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Science in your world. 4pm -5pm
Level 1. Science in your world. 9:00am -10:00
Level 2. Science in your world. 10:30am -11:30
Level 1. Science in your world. 12:15pm -1:15
Level 1. Science in your world. 2:15pm -3:15
Fun with Engineering (5.5-6.5 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Fun with engineering. 12:00pm -1:00pm
Level 2. Fun with engineering. 9:00am -10:00am
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 12:45pm -1:45pm
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 12:45pm -1:45pm
Mechanics for Beginners (6.5-8 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 10:30 -11:30
Level 2. Mechanics for beginners. 1:45 -2:45
Mechanics for Beginners (6.5-8 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 10:30 -11:30
Level 2. Mechanics for beginners. 1:45 -2:45
Robotics for Beginners (7-8 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Robotics for beginners. 5pm -6:30pm
Level 2. Robotics for beginners. 9:00 - 10:30
Level 1. Robotics for beginners. 1:00 -2:30
Robotics with Scratch (8-9 years old)
Level 2. Robotics with Scratch. 11:00 -12:30
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 02:45 -04:15
Discovering the World with Minecraft: Education Edition (8-12 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Discovering with Minecraft. 9am -10:15am
Discovering with Minecraft. 11:15 -12:30
Programming with Minecraft: Education Edition (8.5-13 years old)
Level 2. Programming with with Minecraft. 10:45 -12:00
Level 1. Programming with with Minecraft. 12:15 -1:30
Programming with Spike Prime (9-11 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Spike Prime. 12:45 -02:15
Into into Architecture (8-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Intro into Architecture. 9:00 -11:00
Robotics with Scratch (8-9 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Robotics with Scratch. 11:00 -12:30
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 02:45 -04:15
Discovering the World with Minecraft: Education Edition (8-12 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Discovering with Minecraft. 9am -10:15am
Discovering with Minecraft. 11:15 -12:30
Programming with Minecraft: Education Edition (8.5-13 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Programming with with Minecraft. 10:45 -12:00
Level 1. Programming with with Minecraft. 12:15 -1:30
Into into Architecture (8-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Intro into Architecture. 9:00 -11:00
Programming with Spike Prime (9-11 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Spike Prime. 12:45 -02:15
Mindstorms Robotics (10-15 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Mindstorms. 1:00-3:00
Game Development (10-15 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Game Development. 10:45 -12:45