INVENTOR STEM SCHOOL | Schedule
INVENTOR LOGO Free Trial navigation button

Schedule

STEM Junior (3-6 years)
STEM Middle (6-10 years)
STEM Senior (10-16 years)
Early Development (3-4 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Early development. 9:00-9:45
Level 1. Early development. 9:15-10:00
Level 1. Early development. (3-4 yo) 2:30- 3:15
Level 2. Early development. 10:30- 11:15
Level 1. Early development. (3-4 yo) 2:30- 3:15
Science in Your World (4-6 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Science in your world. 10:15- 11:15
Level 1. Science in your world. 1:15-2:15
Level 1. Science in your world. 12:45-1:45
Fun with Engineering (5-7 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 11:00- 12:00
Level 2. Fun with engineering. 9:00-10:00
Level 2. Fun with engineering. 11:45- 12:45
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 11:45-12:45
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 1:15-2:15
Mechanics for Beginners (6-9 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Mechanics for beginners. 9:00- 10:30
Level 2. Mechanics for beginners. 10:30- 12:00
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 5:00- 6:30
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 2:45- 4:15
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 2:15- 3:45
Fun with Engineering (5-7 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 11:00- 12:00
Level 2. Fun with engineering. 9:00-10:00
Level 2. Fun with engineering. 11:45- 12:45
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 11:45-12:45
Level 1. Fun with engineering. 1:15-2:15
Mechanics for Beginners (6-9 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Mechanics for beginners. 9:00- 10:30
Level 2. Mechanics for beginners. 10:30- 12:45
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 5:00- 6:30
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 2:45- 4:15
Level 1. Mechanics for beginners. 2:15- 3:45
Robotics for Beginners (7-9 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Robotics for beginners. 10:45-12:45
Level 2. Robotics for beginners. 9:00-10:30
Level 1. Robotics for beginners. 1:00- 2:30
Level 1. Robotics for beginners. 12:45-2:15
Robotics with Scratch (7-12 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Robotics with Scratch. 2:45- 4:15
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 9:00-10:30
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 11:00-12:30
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 5:15- 6:45
Discovering the World with Minecraft: Education Edition (STEM) (8-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Discovering with Minecraft. 9:00-10:15
Level 2. Discovering with Minecraft. 10:30- 11:45
Programming with Minecraft: Education Edition (8-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Programming with with Minecraft. 1:15-2:30
Level 1. Programming with with Minecraft. 9:00-10:15
Level 1. Programming with with Minecraft. 2:45-4:00
Programming with Spike Prime (9-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Spike Prime. 12:45-2:30
Level 1. Spike Prime. 2:45-4:30
Architecture (Level 1)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Architecture 2:15-4:30
Game Development: Term 1 (10-16+ years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Game Development. 12:00-2:00
Robotics with Scratch (7-12 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Robotics with Scratch. 2:45- 4:15
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 9:00-10:30
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 11:00-12:30
Level 1. Robotics with Scratch. 5:15- 6:45
Discovering the World with Minecraft: Education Edition (STEM) (8-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Discovering with Minecraft. 9:00-10:15
Level 2. Discovering with Minecraft. 10:30- 11:45
Programming with Minecraft: Education Edition (8-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Programming with with Minecraft. 1:15-2:30
Level 1. Programming with with Minecraft. 9:00-10:15
Level 1. Programming with with Minecraft. 2:45-4:00
Programming with Spike Prime (9-14 years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Spike Prime. 12:45-2:30
Level 1. Spike Prime. 2:45-4:30
Mindstorms Robotics: Term 1 (10-16+ years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 2. Mindstorms. 10:45-12:45
Level 1. Mindstorms Robotics. Term 1. 5:00 - 7:00
Game Development: Term 1 (10-16+ years old)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Level 1. Game Development. 12:00-2:00
Architecture
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Architecture 2:15-4:30

This website stores cookies on your computer. These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website and allow us to remember you. We use this information in order to improve and customize your browsing experience and for analytics and metrics about our visitors both on this website and other media. To find out more about the cookies we use, see our Privacy Policy